Results

Girls

Netball 2015/16

Year 7
  Chancellor's A 37 v 1 Stanborough POM: Marcie Howell
  Chancellor's A 28 v 1 Yavneh POM: Marcie Howell
  Chancellor's A 29 v 1 Mount Grace POM: Hannah Parkinson
  Chancellor's B 11 v 5 Sir Frederic Osborn POM: Lulu Chapeshamano
  Chancellor's A 19 v 3 Bishops POM: Marcie Howell
  Chancellor's B   v   Hertswood Walk Over

Year 8
  Chancellor's A 32 v 1 Stanborough POM: Neeve Dunsmuir
  Chancellor's A 27 v 1 Yavneh POM: Neeve Dunsmuir
  Chancellor's A 28 v 5 Mount Grace POM: Libby Rowe
  Chancellor's B   v   Sir Frederic Osborn Conceded to Chancellor's
  Chancellor's A 15 v 6 Queenswood POM: Lucy Evans
  Chancellor's B 2 v 12 Queenswood POM: Jodie Trueman
  Chancellor's A 9 v 1 Bishops POM: Ella Cockayne
  Chancellor's B   v   Hertswood Walk Over

Year 9
  Chancellor's A 35 v 2 Bishops POM: Lauren Howell
  Chancellor's A 24 v 9 Yavneh POM: Ava Young
  Chancellor's A 44 v 1 Mount Grace POM: Lauren Howell
  Chancellor's B 22 v 4 Yavneh POM: Tilly Davies
  Chancellor's B 9 v 3 Hertswood POM: Ruby Dyer

Year 10
  Chancellor's A 30 v 5 Mount Grace POM: Georgia Lee
  Chancellor's B 6 v 10 Hertswood POM: Caragh Hesketh
  Chancellor's A 13 v 13 Bishops POM: Olivia Bacon
  Chancellor's 27 v 11 St. Helens POM: Georgia Lee
10/12/15 Chancellor's 21 v 21 Berkhamsted POM: Georgia Lee

Year 11
  Chancellor's A 14 v 12 Bishops POM: Lauren Telling
  Chancellor's A 6 v 9 Yavneh POM: Lauren Telling

Boys

Football 2015/16

Year 7
Date Home Team       Away Team Competition MOM  
12/09/15 Chancellor's 4 v 1 Goffs Friendly George Morrall  
15/09/15 Chancellor's A 7 v 0 Mount Grace Friendly Tommy Edwards  
15/09/15 Chancellor's B/|C 9 v 0 Mount Grace Friendly    
23/09/15 Simon Balle 1 v 6 Chancellor's County Cup R1 Adam Mays  
26/09/15 Chancellor's 4 v 1 Monks Walk Friendly Jonnie Hammett  
06/10/15 Mount Grace   v   Chancellor's District Cup   Result TBA
08/10/15 Chancellor's         District 5 a Side Cup   Winners

Year 8
Date Home Team       Away Team Competition MOM  
12/09/15 Goffs 5 v 2 Chancellor's Friendly    
26/09/15 Monks Walk 1 v 9 Chancellor's Friendly    
30/09/15 Onslow 2 v 5 Chancellor's District Cup Ted Harrington  

Year 9
Date Home Team       Away Team Competition MOM  
12/09/15 Goffs   v   Chancellor's Friendly   Walk Over
26/09/15 Monks Walk   v   Chancellor's Friendly   Result N/A
28/09/15 Chancellor's 2 v 0 Stanborough District Cup Oliver Burrow  
12/10/15 Chancellor's 8 v 0 Mount Grace District Cup    
15/10/15 Yavneh 1 v 4 Chancellor's District Cup Austin Hayes  

Year 10
Date Home Team       Away Team Competition MOM  
12/09/15 Chancellor's 2 v 2 Goffs Friendly Jack Pattrick  
21/09/15 Chancellor's 2 v 3 Mount Grace District Cup Ollie Salmon  
26/09/15 Chancellor's 4 v 2 Monks Walk Friendly    
05/10/15 Barclay 1 v 1 Chancellor's County Cup R2 Ben Harrison AET, Won 5-4 on penalties

1st XI
Date Home Team       Away Team Competition MOM  
22/09/15 Chancellor's 2 v 1 Bushey Academy County Cup R1