Staff

You can contact a member of staff by calling 01707 650702 or by email.

The format of the email address is surnameinitial@chancellors.herts.sch.uk, for example Mr J Smith's email address would be smithj@chancellors.herts.sch.uk.

Title Initial Surname Department Position
Mrs K Andrews Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Miss E Baker Administration Cover Supervisor
Ms M Balfour History Teacher
Miss M Baptisto Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mrs S Bartlett Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Miss S Bonner Mathematics Teacher
Miss F Bradshaw Mathematics Teacher
Mrs N Bromwich Science Teacher
Mrs D Bungey Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mr A Byford IT Support IT Technician
Mrs K Calnan Pastoral Safeguarding Lead / Mental Health Lead
Mrs J Cameron Administration Exams Officer
Mrs A Campbell ICT / Psychology Head of Faculty - Social Sciences and ICT
Mr C Chambers English Teacher
Mrs J Chaney Design and Technology / Food Technology Technician
Mrs S Choudhury Science Teacher
Mrs L Clark Design and Technology / Food Technology Technician
Mr M Clarke Music Head of Faculty - Performing Arts / Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mrs A Clifford Design and Technology Head of Faculty - Design and Technology
Mr R Crewe Science Head of Faculty - Science
Miss J Croft English Teacher
Mr D Croston Mathematics Headteacher
Mrs J Davenport-Pleasance Library Librarian
Mrs J Denton Mathematics Teacher
Mrs J Desira Administration Administration Assistant - Finance
Miss A English Physical Education Head of Year 9
Mrs J Farrell Catering Catering Manager
Ms H Forbes Design and Technology Teacher / Technician
Mr P Fox Site Management Assistant to Site Team
Miss S Gillard Site Management Assistant to Site Team
Miss S Glass Mathematics, Economics Teacher
Mrs S Goldstein-Opasiak Art Subject Leader - Art
Mrs K Goodman Science Assistant Headteacher
Mrs E Grant Music Deputy Headteacher
Miss S Grant Administration Cover Supervisor
Mrs T Hammersley Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Hardy Administration Office Manager
Mr A Harris Science Teacher
Mrs M Hearn Science Deputy Head of Science / Subject Leader - Chemistry
Mr S Hesling Physical Education Head of Year 10
Mrs L Hill Art Technician
Mr P Hobbs Geography Teacher / Deputy Head of 6th Form
Mrs J Hogg Science Senior Technician
Mr M Holleran English Teacher
Mr C Holliday Science Teacher / Subject Leader - Physics
Mr K House Site Management Site Manager
Mr J Huddleston Modern Foreign Languages Deputy Headteacher
Miss A Janko Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Ms C Kenney-Greenwood English Key Stage Leader - English
Mrs L Knight Administration Careers and Work Experience Co-ordinator
Mr D Kravcuk IT Support Network Manager
Mr D Lambert Design and Technology, Geography Teacher
Mrs L Lavender Administration Data Manager
Mr A Lee IT Support Assistant Network Manager
Mrs S Leeming Administration Administration Assistant
Mr B Legarda Mathematics Deputy Head of Faculty - Mathematics
Mr G Leonard Drama Teacher
Ms S Lynch Physical Education Teacher
Mrs K Maidment Psychology Subject Leader - Psychology
Mrs J Makin Pastoral Pastoral Assistant
Mrs S Mallows Geography Subject Leader - Geography
Mr S Martin Physical Education Head of Year 8
Mrs A McAdam Science Technician
Ms K McGee Design and Technology Subject Leader - Textiles
Mr D McGowan Design and Technology Teacher
Mrs E McKinney Design and Technology Advanced Lead Teacher / Deputy Head of Technology
Mrs L Merrett Science Subject Leader - Biology
Mrs S Morgan Science Technician
Dr L Murphy Science Teacher
Ms M Mustafa Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mr Z Ncube Science Teacher
Ms N Patrick Mathematics Head of Year 11
Mr J Pearce English Teacher
Miss S Pemberton Drama Teacher
Miss N Perryman English Teacher
Mr M Pontin Mathematics Head of Faculty - Mathematics
Mr C Price Physical Education Assistant Headteacher / Deputy DSP
Mrs J Pugh Mathematics Teacher
Mrs J Qoutteineh English Head of Year 7
Mrs J Rathbone Administration Headteacher's PA
Mr V Reade Science Teacher
Mrs L Redgwell Sociology Subject Leader – Sociology, PSHE and Citizenship
Mrs S Reilly History - Government and Politics Assistant Headteacher
Miss N Richardson Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Ms H Riley Music Teacher
Mrs T Robson Business Studies Subject Leader - Business Studies
Miss K Rockcliffe Library Library Assistant
Mrs R Rose-Green ICT Subject Leader - ICT
Mrs S Rowe Design and Technology / Food Technology Subject Leader - Food
Mrs P Rowell Resources Reprographics Assistant
Miss N Sarder Science Teacher
Ms L Saunders Drama Subject Leader - Drama
Mrs L Scrivener Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Seabrook Physical Education Head of Girls PE
Miss E Seymour English Teacher
Mrs G Sharkey Administration Attendance Officer
Ms T Sharpley Geography Teacher
Miss M Shine Physical Education Teacher
Mrs G Shirazi Mathematics Teacher
Mrs S Shum Religious Education Head of Faculty - Humanities
Miss L Simmons Art Teacher
Miss G Smith English Head of Faculty - English
Mrs P Smith Pastoral Pastoral Assistant
Mrs S Smith Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Stefanou Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mrs P Stephanou Administration Cover Manager
Mrs P Stevenson Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mrs C Stubbs Art Teacher
Mr R Sylvester History Acting Head of History / Head of Government and Politics
Mr D Tourlamain Site Management Assistant Site Manager
Mrs L Tyler Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mr I Walsh Religious Education Teacher
Mrs M Ware Design and Technology / Food Technology Teacher
Mr D Welch Physical Education Head of Faculty - Physical Education and Sport
Mrs C Wheeler Learning Support Teacher
Mr J Whipp ICT Teacher / Assistant Head of Year 7
Mr J Whitelock Sociology Head of 6th Form
Mrs J Wise Administration School Business Manager / Head of Associate Staff
Mrs J Wren Learning Support Assistant Headteacher, SENCO, DSP
Ms I Yakovleva ICT Teacher
Mr C Zapata Science Teacher
Miss S Zeal Modern Foreign Languages Head of Faculty - Modern Foreign Languages